Sloping Roof Control Station

Suitable for use within chemical, petrochemical, dust and grain applications where a small enclosure is required.

Sloping Roof Control Station

Product Information

Applications

A customisable enclosure suitable for use within chemical, petrochemical, dust and grain applications where a small enclosure is required.

Features

  • Suitable for Hazardous environments in the most demanding conditions.
  • Enclosures suited for Zones 1 & 2, 21 & 22
  • 40° sloping roof with 40mm overhang ensures material slides off the roof and is directed away from the top of the door.
  • Available with or without gland plate
  • Gasket material Black Neoprene.
  • Silicon option available on request IP65 and IP66 only.
  • Certified IP66 glass viewing windows available (298 x 218 or 198 x 118)

Technical Information

  • Protection Ratings
    Ex e IIC T6 Gb
    Ex nA IIC T6 Gb
    Ex de IIC T6 Gb
    Ex tD A21/22 T80ºC
    DIP A21/22 Ta80ºC
    Ex t IIIC T80ºC Db
  • IECEx Certificate
    IECEx ITA 10.0023X

Inclusions

  • Steel mounting pan
  • 7mm stainless steel lock
  • External mounting flange
  • Internal and external 6mm or 8mm earth stud
  • 3mm stainless steel gland plate
  • Earth strap kit
  • Brass gland plate available on request

Construction

  • Manufactured from 1.5mm thick 316 stainless steel.
  • N4 surface finish

DownloadsMore ProductsEnquiryOnline StockistsLocal Stockists

Order Guide

Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)
CBKS030215/G0300200150
CBKS030420/G0300400200
CBKS040315/G0400300150
CBKS040420/G0400400200
CBKS040620/G0400600200
CBKS040630/G0400600300
CBKS060420/G0600400200
CBKS060630/G0600600300
CBKS080620/G0800600200
CBKS080630/G0800600300
CBKS100620/G01000600200
CBKS120830/G01200800300
Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)
CBKS030215300200150
CBKS030420300400200
CBKS040315400300150
CBKS040420400400200
CBKS040620400600200
CBKS040630400600300
CBKS060420600400200
CBKS060630600600300
CBKS080620800600200
CBKS080630800600300
CBKS1006201000600200
CBKS1208301200800300
Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)
CBKS030215/G3300200150
CBKS030420/G3300400200
CBKS040315/G3400300150
CBKS040420/G3400400200
CBKS040620/G3400600200
CBKS040630/G3400600300
CBKS060420/G3600400200
CBKS060630/G3600600300
CBKS080620/G3800600200
CBKS080630/G3800600300
CBKS100620/G31000600200
CBKS120830/G31200800300

Accessories

Accessories

  • Accessory 1

Climate Control

Climate Control