Flat Roof Enclosure

The flat roof electrical box is made from 316SS and suitable for use in Zones 1 & 2, 21 & 22 applications.

Make an Enquiry Alternate Enclosures

Flat Roof Enclosure

HAE-note-2

Flat Roof - No Gland Plate

Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Total Height (mm)
EBKF030215/G0300200150108
EBKF030420/G0300400200158
EBKF040315/G0400300150108
EBKF040420/G0400400200158
EBKF040620/G0400600200158
EBKF040630/G0400600300258
EBKF060420/G0600400200158
EBKF060630/G0600600300258
EBKF080620/G0800600200158
EBKF080630/G0800600300258
EBKF100620/G01000600200158
EBKF120830/G01200800300258

Flat Roof - 1 x Bottom Gland Plate

Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Total Height (mm)
EBKF030215300200150108
EBKF030420300400200158
EBKF040315400300150108
EBKF040420400400200158
EBKF040620400600200158
EBKF040630400600300258
EBKF060420600400200158
EBKF060630600600300258
EBKF080620800600200158
EBKF080630800600300258
EBKF1006201000600200158
EBKF1208301200800300258

Flat Roof - 1 x Bottom, 2 x Side Gland Plates

Catalogue No.Height (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Total Height (mm)
EBKF030215/G3300200150108
EBKF030420/G3300400200158
EBKF040315/G3400300150108
EBKF040420/G3400400200158
EBKF040620/G3400600200158
EBKF040630/G3400600300258
EBKF060420/G3600400200158
EBKF060630/G3600600300258
EBKF080620/G3800600200158
EBKF080630/G3800600300258
EBKF100620/G31000600200158
EBKF120830/G31200800300258

Applications

Suitable for use within chemical, petrochemical, dust and grain applications.

Features

  • Customised etched identification label
  • Internal and external 6mm earth stud
  • Replaceable gaskets
  • Wall mounting brackets

Technical Information

  • Protection:
    Ex e IIC T6 Gb
    Ex nA IIC T6
    Ex de IIC T6 Gb
    Ex tD A21/22 T80ºC
    DIP A21/22 Ta80ºC
    Ex t IIIC T80ºDb
  • Ambient Temperature
    -20ºC ~ +40ºC / 55ºC option
  • Range
    TBKF/CBKF Series

Inclusions

  • Steel mounting pan
  • 7mm square stainless steel lock
  • 3mm stainless steel or 6mm brass gland plate
  • Internal and external 6mm or 8mm earth stud
  • Earth strap kit
  • No gland plate option

Construction

Product Information

IECEx Certificate of Conformity

IECEx ITA 10.0023x

Related Products