Australian Made

Home Networking

An internal use enclosure solution for Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH) connectivity and suitable for fibre and copper lines.

wifi-icon  nbn-ready

Make an Enquiry Alternate Enclosures

Home Networking

ProductPart NumberHeight (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)
Basic EnclosureNBN-HDC01650380120
NBN-HDC021000380120
Fully FeaturedNBN-HDC10650380130
NBN-HDC13650380130
NBN-HDC15650380130
NBN-HDC17650380130
NBN-HDC201000380130
NBN-HDC231000380130
NBN-HDC251000380130
NBN-HDC271000380130

Applications

Providing a solution for Fibre-to-the-Home (FTTH) connectivity, this range is suitable for both fibre and copper lines.

Features

  • Suitable for both fibre and copper lines
  • Can be surface or flush mounted
  • Mounting positions and holes for PSU and NTD enclosure
  • Easy mounting of DIN rail
  • Space for additional port patch panels
  • Industry standard 6 inch hole pattern
  • Mounting position for NBN battery back up power supply
  • Acrylic front door for Wi-Fi signal

Construction

Product Information

Product Leaflet

 

Product Spotlight flyer

ProductPart NumberDescription
Flush KitNBN-HDCFK1Suitable for 650mm high ecnlosures
NBN-HDCFK2Suitable for 1000mm high enclosures

Related Products